Quest Ascot

+ 42

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Brisbane para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Quest Ascot en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
2:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
10:00 a. m.
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas

Servicios

Wifi
Parqueadero
Aire acondicionado
Piscina
No fumadores
Lavandería

Más información sobre Quest Ascot

Quest Ascot

Quest Ascot features a seasonal outdoor pool and a sauna room. It is 350 metres from Racecourse Road where various shops and restaurants can be found. Free parking and free Wi-Fi access are both provided.

Opiniones de
TripadvisorHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Mencionado por los viajeros
Otro

Comentario: 30/08/2026

Se alojó en: ago. de 2026

3night stay

lots of parking options, easy access - although front access door slammed shut which was a fright when it happened. Great clean and modern facilities. would stay again.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 31/08/2026

Dear Craig, Thank you for staying at Quest Ascot, Brisbane and taking the time to share your valued experience with us. All of us are delighted that we could ensure a comfortable stay during your visit. It is very pleasing to hear your positive comments with regards to the facilities provided at Quest Ascot, Brisbane. Thank you once again for your stay and your feedback and we look forward to welcoming you again soon. Kind Regards, Quest Ascot
Otro

Comentario: 20/08/2026

Se alojó en: ago. de 2026

Awesome apartment

Apartment was above our expectations, really good value for money, we chose the 2 bedroom apartment with friends and it was nice and private between the 2 rooms if wanted that. Balcony over looking the pool was great, our friends used the sauna and said it was amazing. Will definitely stay again when we go to the races!

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 22/08/2026

Dear Guest, Thank you for staying at Quest Ascot, Brisbane and taking the time to share your valued experience with us. All of us are delighted that we could ensure a comfortable stay during your visit. It is very pleasing to hear your positive comments with regards to the facilities provided at Quest Ascot, Brisbane. Thank you once again for your stay and your feedback and we look forward to welcoming you again soon. Kind Regards, Quest Ascot
Viajero de negocios

Comentario: 10/08/2026

Se alojó en: ago. de 2026

Stay at Quest Ascot

Did not enjoy my stay. There were noisey neighbors. Teh bed was uncomfortable. The linen was too short for the bed, so I could not even cover myself fully.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 11/08/2026

Dear Kathy,
Thank you for choosing to stay at Quest Ascot and taking the time to provide your valued feedback about your experience. At Quest Apartment Hotels, we pride ourselves on delivering exceptional experiences for our valued guests, so please accept our sincere apologies that your stay was less than perfect. We always tell our guest to be mindful of the comfort of other guest as well, unfortunately it was not the case this time. We have discussed your feedback regarding the linen with our team to ensure that such issues do not recur in the future. For future reference, we have our staff on site 24/7 and please do not hesitate to contact reception at any time. I believe our team will do everything in their power to solve any issues. Thank you again for your feedback. We hope we might have an opportunity to accommodate you again in future and restore your confidence in Quest.
Kind Regards
Quest Ascot
Otro

Comentario: 27/07/2026

Se alojó en: jul. de 2026

Great 1 Night Stay

Location was excellent to our function and travelling by public transport to the city. Facilities were of a high standard.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 28/07/2026

Dear Jwatkins2026,
Thank you for providing valued feedback about your stay at Quest Ascot. We are thrilled that you enjoyed the experience and that you liked the location of the property and facilities provided. We look forward to welcoming you back to Quest Apartment Hotels soon.
Kind Regards,
Quest Ascot
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 4/05/2026

Se alojó en: may. de 2026

Located a short walk from Eagle Farm Racecourse entrance and restaurants. Free parking was much appreciated.
Upstairs apartment had all the creature comforts.

Muy buena ubicación

4,4

Cnr Lancaster Rd & Duke Street Ascot Brisbane SuburbsAscot,Brisbane, 4007, Australia |6,1 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

2:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

10:00 a. m.

Información útil

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo añadir camas adicionales.

Quest Ascot: preguntas frecuentes

Quest Ascot está a 6.1 km del centro de Brisbane.
Quest Ascot está en Brisbane Australia y se encuentra 6.1 a kilómetros del Brisbane centro de .
En Quest Ascot, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 2:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 10:00 a. m..
Sí, hay parqueadero disponible en Quest Ascot.
No tenemos información sobre los restaurantes de Quest Ascot, así que te recomendamos que consultes con ellos al hacer la reserva.