Duxton Hotel Perth

+ 105

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Northbridge para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Duxton Hotel Perth en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
3:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
10:00 a. m.
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas

Servicios

Wifi
Parqueadero
Aire acondicionado
Servicio de transporte al aeropuerto
Piscina
Centro de acondicionamiento físico

Más información sobre Duxton Hotel Perth

Duxton Hotel Perth

Situated in Perth CBD (Central Business District), the 5-star Duxton Hotel Perth offers luxury rooms in a great location. Facilities include a restaurant, bar, fitness centre and outdoor swimming pool.

Opiniones de
Hotels.comTrip.comTripadvisorExpedia
Mencionado por los viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 8/08/2026

Se alojó en: ago. de 2026

Hotel is good specially with the new rooms. Not good point checking (Alex), was unfriendly not smiling and doesn’t seem happy to do the job.
Viajero en solitario

Comentario: 7/08/2026

Se alojó en: ago. de 2026

Supposed to be a 4/5 star ?

Booked via luxury escape so I thought a rather good deal
Club floor with access to clubroom
Well the coffee machine didn't work for my entire 3 days there as the staff didn't turn it on only during their 5-7 pm snack and drink service
One of the worst hotel as door slamming is concerned
The idiot guests and cleaning staff as well- just banging the doors constantly instead of closing it gently
The hotel messages me before arrival to fill the online check in here I find out they charges 200$/ night security bond!
Also they send printed on their email that among the benefit there is a 50$ credit towards food- when I asked it they said it was an error and doesn't show on bookings- they sent me 2 days before arrival!
Even the staff wasn't too nice about it
A reception staff asked me to send this email to her so she can send it to reservation- could just give it without the hassle to go through their disorganised mess?
Also the bathroom has no phone so be careful and take your mobile there as if you slip and can't get up on your own u just trapped there!
Been in many 5* hotels in my life
This is certainly not one of them
Also breakfast is rather mediocre 1 orange 1 apple juice the cheap variety
Same breakfast every day they dont replenish items as I noticed getting down even at opening and people picked up all smoked salmon in 2 second no replacement after
The club lounge little daily plate of appetisers were very good and some of their staff excellent but if there is a rush like on Friday they need more person up there to cope!
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 4/08/2026

Se alojó en: jul. de 2026

Had another stay at the Duxton Hotel Perth, and overall it was a pleasant experience. The staff were amazing as always, friendly, efficient, and welcoming from the moment we arrived.
On arrival, the team mentioned we were given a free "upgrade". To be honest, it was pretty much an average room and exactly what we paid for, but they did throw a couple of free cans of Coke into the bar fridge, which was a nice touch. The room itself was clean, pleasant, and comfortable, with a very comfortable bed that made for a solid night's sleep. The blackout curtains did an amazing job blocking out the light. The only minor downside in the room was the aircon, which didn't manage to get the space particularly cool, though since it was winter it wasn't a major issue.
A tip on room selection: our room was at the back of the hotel, which really has no view worth looking at. If you want something decent to look at, definitely pay for a river view room. Also, if you are driving, skip any expensive options and use the nearby parking roughly 100 metres down the road. It costs around $20 a day/night and is super convenient.
For food, we decided to pass on the hotel breakfast this time. At $49 per person, the price tag is just excessive. We’ve had it on previous stays and know it’s an amazing breakfast, but at that rate, it just didn't tempt us.
All up, the room offers average value for money considering the price point, but the stellar staff and comfortable sleep keep it a reliable option.
Pareja

AU

Comentario: 19/07/2026

Se alojó en: jul. de 2026

City View Suite

Love this hotel and would highly recommend it to anyone but never will I recommend a City View Suite, particularly room 1201. The Suite is lovely, but what you don't discover until too late is that the bedroom backs onto the lift well. A two-night stay ruined by the constant lift use, even at 2.30am. What should have been a lovely birthday treat was instead a nightmare of very little, relaxing sleep. Disappointed.
Viajero en grupo

Comentario: 19/07/2026

Se alojó en: jul. de 2026

Afternoon Tea

My friends and I enjoyed Afternoon Tea at the Duxton.
It was a great afternoon.
The food was very enjoyable.
The staff were absolutely delightful
We will return

Excelente ubicación

4,5

1 St Georges TerracePerth,Northbridge, 6000, Australia |1,11 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

3:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

10:00 a. m.

Información útil

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo añadir camas adicionales.

Duxton Hotel Perth: preguntas frecuentes

Duxton Hotel Perth está a 1.1 km del centro de Northbridge.
Duxton Hotel Perth está en Northbridge Australia y se encuentra 1.1 a kilómetros del Northbridge centro de .
En Duxton Hotel Perth, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 3:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 10:00 a. m..
Sí, hay parqueadero disponible en Duxton Hotel Perth.
Sí, Duxton Hotel Perth tiene un restaurante.