Viva Trakai

+ 48

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Trakai para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Viva Trakai en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
3:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
12:00 p. m.
Desayuno
Desayuno disponible
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas
Niños
Este hotel admite niños

Servicios

Wifi
Parqueadero
Aire acondicionado
Restaurante
No fumadores
Lavandería

Más información sobre Viva Trakai

Viva Trakai

Viva Trakai is situated at the shore of Lake Galve, 1 km from the 14th century Trakai Castle, of which some rooms feature view, have air conditioning and free Wi-Fi.

Opiniones de
Tripadvisor
Mencionado por los viajeros
Pareja

Comentario: 2/11/2022

Se alojó en: oct. de 2022

One of the best accomodation I experienced

I could only say good things about this accomodation.
Mid range price with the lake and castle view.
1km walk to the castle, easy walk to the main tourist attraction.
Parking is good.
Spacious room and very clean, the sheets and rooms are pleasant smelling.
Breakfast is good too.
Before coming to Trakai, I searched for hotels and this is the best deal.
Keep up the good work!
Viajero en grupo

LT

Comentario: 7/07/2019

Se alojó en: jul. de 2019

Heavenly place, best view to the castle.

Heavenly place. The best view to the historical castle in Trakai. No tourist crowds, peaceful and quiet place with elegant and stylish surroundings. Exceptional attention and care, personal touch and approach. Mouthwatering dishes. Highly recommended!
Viajero en familia

Comentario: 19/06/2019

Se alojó en: jun. de 2019

One of worst service experiences ever

We stayed there second time, first time was like 5 years ago, and this time chose this particular place becuz we had great stay there years ago. This time with me and wife were also my mum and her partner who are visiting us from NZ and we thought we can have quiet eve at the lake. Everything went smooth when after the dinner drunk hotel staff person what later turned out to be administrator (we saw her having drinks with other guests that eve before) offered us free bottle of wine which we rejected cuz none of us really were into the wine that night, even though she spoke very limited English she was very pushy so we accepted. So we finished our drinks and had some wine when the same drunk lady returned and started to be very annoying and arrogant, at the incl towards my pregnant wife. We tried to ask her to leave us alone few times but at the end we had to ask other hotel staff who in general were very nice to take her away, unfortunately it didnt last long...cuz she returned furious talking something in Russian about kicking us out and pored half of bottle of wine on the table and rest of our food....so we got up and went to our rooms even though we didnt finish our beers yet and it was only 10pm, warm and beautiful evening and could happily sit outside for an hour or more ...it ruined whole experience cuz we really wanted to have quiet and relaxing evening at the lake with family....since we have business in service industry ourselves and we know how easily things can go wrong with staff sometimes I sent message to hotel yesterday night first butt didnt hear back from them..its not cheapest place in area where to stay or have meal therefore such attitude from staff is not acceptable especially from someone in managerial position and really ruined whole evening and upset all 4 of us.
Viajero en grupo

Comentario: 14/06/2019

Se alojó en: jun. de 2019

Fawlty towers, Lithuanian style

We went there with a big group which the restaurant were unable to handle. Waited half an hour to get served at the bar. It seemed that the waitresses had never been to a restaurant, let alone worked in one - they had no idea how to serve us, forgot some people's meals, served my husband's soup and main course together, left the wine on the windowsill instead of on the table. The food wasn't bad, but not hot and nothing special. Apart from the location, this restaurant has nothing to commend it.
Viajero en familia

Comentario: 12/05/2019

Se alojó en: may. de 2019

Terrible service

This is the forst time I give any place a terrible recommendation, but this one really deserve it.
Abolutly terrible service with unfriendly staff.
Food was okey but could not help as the sevice was unacceptable aat all

Ubicación excepcional

5,0

Galvės g. 1, Trakai, LT-21104, Lituania|1,49 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

3:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

12:00 p. m.

Información útil

Niños

Este hotel admite niños

Camas adicionales

de 3 a 17 años

$ 111.526 (EUR30) por persona y noche

Cunas

2 años o menos

Gratis

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Desayuno

Desayuno disponible

Opciones de desayuno

Desayuno continental

Precio del desayuno

$ 44.611 (≈EUR 12)/persona

Información importante del hotel
Please inform Viva Trakai of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please let the property know your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking or contact the property. The hotel's restaurant is open on Saturdays and Sundays from 12:00 to 22:00 until May.
Métodos de pago aceptados
Este hotel acepta los siguientes métodos de pago:
card logocard logo

Cash

Viva Trakai: preguntas frecuentes

Viva Trakai está a 1.5 km del centro de Trakai.
Viva Trakai está en Trakai Lituania y se encuentra 1.5 a kilómetros del Trakai centro de .
En Viva Trakai, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 3:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 12:00 p. m..
Sí, hay parqueadero disponible en Viva Trakai.
Sí, Viva Trakai tiene un restaurante.