Riad Joya

+ 78

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Marrakech para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Riad Joya en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
2:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
12:00 p. m.
Desayuno
Desayuno disponible
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas
Niños
Este hotel admite niños

Servicios

Wifi
Aire acondicionado
Servicio de transporte al aeropuerto
Spa
Recepción abierta 24 horas
Restaurante

Más información sobre Riad Joya

Riad Joya

Offering a restaurant, Riad Joya is located in Marrakech. Free WiFi access is available. Featuring a shower, private bathroom also comes with a hairdryer and a bidet. Extras include a safety deposit box and ironing facilities.

Opiniones de
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mencionado por los viajeros
Viajero en familia

Comentario: 5/04/2026

Se alojó en: mar. de 2026

The Most Wonderful stay

Riad Joy is a jewel in the middle of the Medina in Fez. The inside is like a palace. The fully restored 18th century is a Wonderful blend of exquisite old world architecture and modern amenities. The entire inside decor has been painstakingly restored by one of the owners. The mission is to make you feel at home and boy did they. The owners are Hasan and Soumya - siblings but the entire server staff is like family. Hind and Karim at the front desk, Adil, Muhammad, Ibrahim, Najiya, Miriam, were outstanding at making ud feel at home. The rooms were gorgeous. The cuisine was marvelous. Breakfast was a treat everyday. If you are going to Fes you must stay in Riad Joy

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 17/04/2026

Thank you for your feedback and for taking the time to share your impressions.
It seems you may not have stayed with us at Riad Joya but another Riad in Fez.
We would be delighted to welcome you in the future for a full experience with us at RIAD JOYA
Pareja

Comentario: 11/02/2026

Se alojó en: dic. de 2025

Riad Joya

Riad Joya is located in Marrakech, right inside the Medina, about a 10-minute walk from Jemaa el-Fnaa main square.
The rooms at Riad are spacious, very comfortable and stylish.
Nice breakfast though with little international variety.
Staff friendly and very attentive.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 17/04/2026

Thank you for your kind feedback—we’re delighted you enjoyed our location, spacious rooms, and the attentive service of our team.
We also appreciate your note on breakfast and will certainly take it into consideration as we continuously refine our offering.
We hope to have the pleasure of welcoming you back to Riad Joya very soon.
Viajero en familia

Comentario: 4/04/2026

Se alojó en: abr. de 2026

Lovely riad. Thoughtful, hospitable staff

Loved our stay here. Very accommodating to our whole family. Beautiful space, spacious rooms and they really think of everything as far as what your needs might be during your stay. It’s also in a peaceful alleyway off the Medina so you’re right in the mix in a few steps but can escape at night. Highly recommend

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 17/04/2026

Thank you for your kind words—we’re delighted you and your family felt so well cared for.
It’s wonderful to hear you enjoyed both the serenity of our location and the vibrant Medina just steps away.
We would be truly happy to welcome you back to Riad Joya very soon.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 28/01/2026

Se alojó en: ene. de 2026

This place was all around perfect. The level of service and attention received was on another level. I would highly recommend to anyone looking at staying in the medina.
Pareja

Comentario: 25/01/2026

Se alojó en: ene. de 2026

An oasis of calm

An oasis of calm in a bustling city, Riad Joya is a gem. And a perfect location.
Noureddine has created a superb and sumptuous place to stay, with amazing hospitality from him and his team.
The rooms are beautiful and breakfast really set us up for the day.

Respuesta del hotel

Comentario: 22/02/2026

Thank you for your review.We are delighted that you had a pleasant stay and your kind words about our team's quality service are much appreciated; We look forward to seeing you again in the future.
Best wishes
Noureddine and the entire Riad Joya family. “

Excelente ubicación

4,9

22 derb el hammamMedina,Marrakech, 40000, Marruecos |0,97 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

2:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

12:00 p. m.

Información útil

Niños

Este hotel admite niños

Camas adicionales

6 años o más

$ 219.969 (EUR60) por persona y noche

5 años o menos

Gratis

Cunas

2 años o menos

Gratis

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Desayuno

Desayuno disponible

Opciones de desayuno

Desayuno inglés

Horario del desayuno

07:00 - 11:00 de Lunes a Domingo

Información importante del hotel
Please inform Riad Joya of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
Información importante sobre la ciudad
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.
Métodos de pago aceptados
Este hotel acepta los siguientes métodos de pago:
card logocard logocard logocard logo

Cash

Riad Joya: preguntas frecuentes

Riad Joya está a 1.0 km del centro de Marrakech.
Riad Joya está en Marrakech Marruecos y se encuentra 1.0 a kilómetros del Marrakech centro de .
En Riad Joya, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 2:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 12:00 p. m..
No, no hay parqueadero disponible en Riad Joya. Si buscas un hotel con espacio para parquear, filtra por propiedades que tengan "parqueadero" en "Servicios" en los resultados de búsqueda.
Sí, Riad Joya tiene un restaurante.