Del Sol Beachfront

+ 63

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Tulum para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Del Sol Beachfront en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
3:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
11:00 a. m.
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas

Servicios

Wifi
Parqueadero
Aire acondicionado
Piscina
Restaurante
No fumadores

Más información sobre Del Sol Beachfront

Del Sol Beachfront

Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Del Sol Beachfront is located in Akumal. Each room here is air-conditioned and includes a fridge and a private bathroom The apartments include a kitchen and seating area.

Opiniones de
ExpediaHotels.com
Mencionado por los viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 23/04/2026

Se alojó en: abr. de 2026

The room was clean and had fabulous views through the enormous window in the living room and small balcony in the bedroom. Unfortunately the seaweed on the beach was particularly bad which rendered the beach unusable but there was a great bar called La Buena Vida next door with a pool, good food and reasonably priced beer. Alternatively Akumal beach (with much less seaweed) was a 10 minute walk down the road. I would definitely recommend.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 24/05/2026

Se alojó en: may. de 2026

We stayed on the main floor and it feels like it’s our own house on the beach. Luckily no one was around so it feels very nice and private.
The 3 bedrooms with their own bathrooms were wonderful for layout and the common rooms of kitchen/living room and dining room were great for all of us to spend time together. The beach view was wonderful but the sargassum just ruined the experience as we couldn’t use the beach at all as there was so much weeds on shore and in water despite the staff hauling and spraying for the bad smell that gets more noticeable toward the end of the day.
The other things that need improvements are: softer mattresses as they are way too hard, same with the hard cushions in the living room. Better maps as we couldn’t understand in middle of night why we were in another building two buildings away from the main one. It took us over half an hour to figure it out.
Otherwise the knives are all dull but kitchen was well equipped for us to make family meals together.
The staff is wonderful and responsive to our needs. They clean the condo every two days. Very attentive.
The location feels safe and private. It is however at least 1km from the Tsuuk Nature Park. And there are no free beaches except in front of the condo. We luckily had a vehicle so we were able to visit nearby cenotes, Yal ku lagoon, Xel-Ha etc… lots of things to do besides the beach…
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 13/09/2026

Se alojó en: sep. de 2026

Beach in front of hotel was a disaster, power went out so no AC.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 19/05/2026

Se alojó en: may. de 2026

There is no breakfast menu. The AC worked ok but several ceiling fans did not work.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 29/03/2026

Se alojó en: mar. de 2026

Great, clean unit with a fully equipped kitchen and the AC worked flawlessly. Only issue is the pool is a bit of a walk away at a restaurant a few buildings over. The sargassum situation was much earlier and much worse than usual. There was no way to swim from the hotels beach and they stated they couldn't clear the beach due to it being a turtle nesting area.

Ubicación

Lote 41A Seccion G, Tulum, 77710, México|26,65 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

3:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

11:00 a. m.

Información útil

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo añadir camas adicionales.

Del Sol Beachfront: preguntas frecuentes

Del Sol Beachfront está a 26.7 km del centro de Tulum.
Del Sol Beachfront está en Tulum México y se encuentra 26.7 a kilómetros del Tulum centro de .
En Del Sol Beachfront, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 3:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 11:00 a. m..
Sí, hay parqueadero disponible en Del Sol Beachfront.
Sí, Del Sol Beachfront tiene un restaurante.