Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo

+ 51

Encuentra el mejor hotel en Paramaribo para tus fechas, por precio o preferencia

Compara ofertas de Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo en cientos de sitios, todo en un solo lugar

Busca una oferta con cancelación gratuita o calificaciones excelentes

Compara habitaciones y precios

Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

1 noche
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos cientos de sitios web para conseguirte la mejor oferta

Datos clave

Ingreso a partir de las:
3:00 p. m.
Salida antes de las:
12:00 p. m.
Mascotas
No se admiten mascotas

Servicios

Wifi
Parqueadero
Aire acondicionado
Servicio de transporte al aeropuerto
Piscina
Centro de acondicionamiento físico

Más información sobre Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo

Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo

Ramada Paramaribo Princess offers an Entertainment Center, the famous rooftop in Suriname, a Japanese restaurant and free WiFi access. Located 10-minute walking from St Peter and Paul Cathedral in central Paramaribo.

Opiniones de
ExpediaHotels.comTrip.com
Mencionado por los viajeros
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 24/05/2026

Se alojó en: may. de 2026

This property was a good value and very safe feeling, but lacks in other areas. The facility is old, or so it seems. Updating is needed. The hallways smell of curry or other flavors. Stairs and Emergency exits are NOT marked or easy to find. In a fire this would be very bad. There are no Exit signs near stairways, or anywhere as I never saw any stairs in 3 days. And the hallways are very long around many twists and turns which would be impossible to escape in the dark.A list of international TV channels is on the table in my room, but the maintenance men told me they do not have that, only a few local channels, so virtually no English. TV is old, not a modern smart TV so you can't connect to any apps either. I requested the advertised shuttle to airport (45 km away) but was never contacted and had to make other arrangements. The shuttle service contacted me later to ask why I missed my shuttle. No one told me it had been arranged. This was the fault of the hotel reception. The beautiful rooftop pool looks great, but itsn't really for swimming as over 3/4 of pool is only 20cm,10 inches deep. One corner is about 1.3 meters, 4 feet, deep. The free Breakfast is wonderful and with many options. I really liked breakfast.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 21/05/2026

Se alojó en: may. de 2026

This place is not what it used to be back in 2013. It’s very outdated, the check in process was very slow, we had to take our luggage up ourselves.
The fridge, they only give water according to how many people occupied the room which is ridiculous. Water supply should be unlimited to guests. I needed a kettle to hot water to make milk for my child, and they weren’t able to accommodate.
I had high expectations but was disappointed. I won’t return nor recommend.
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 25/02/2026

Se alojó en: feb. de 2026

The entrance is a bit weird, as it is in the casino, but the roof terrasse and large restaurant pulls the hotel up to 4 stars
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 21/01/2026

Se alojó en: ene. de 2026

Yes it was and very honest people work there as well
Viajero anónimo

Comentario: 12/07/2025

Se alojó en: jul. de 2025

Helpful and friendly staff. Breakfast was good and there’s a Japanese restaurant, a nightclub, and a Casino attached if guests are looking for extra activities!

Muy buena ubicación

4,0

Kleine Waterstraat 19, Paramaribo, 99999, Surinam|0,47 km desde el centro de la ciudad

Registro de llegada y de salida

Ingreso a partir de las:

3:00 p. m.

Salida antes de las:

12:00 p. m.

Información útil

Mascotas

No se admiten mascotas

Camas adicionales

Ponte en contacto con el hotel para obtener más información sobre cómo añadir camas adicionales.

Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo: preguntas frecuentes

Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo está a 0.5 km del centro de Paramaribo.
Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo está en Paramaribo Surinam y se encuentra 0.5 a kilómetros del Paramaribo centro de .
En Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo, puedes hacer el ingreso desde las 3:00 p. m. y tendrás que hacer la salida antes de las 12:00 p. m..
Sí, hay parqueadero disponible en Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo.
Sí, Ramada by Wyndham Princess Paramaribo tiene un restaurante.